107 STONEWALL JACKSON BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 STONEWALL JACKSON BLVD
Acct#
12270
Owner
TUCKER JOSHUA WAYNE
Total Market Value
$398,600
PID
12270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC 1 LOT 4 0.201 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
116
Subdivision
OLDE SOUTH VILLAGE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$65,000$398,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKER JOSHUA WAYNE
Co-OwnerTUCKER ELIZABETH
Address107 STONEWALL JACKSON BLVD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210002021/0
Sale Date06/17/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUCKER JOSHUA WAYNE$360,000 210002021/00106/17/2021
JOHNSON SANDRA$235,000 120000672/00103/26/2012
BYRD ROBERT$58,000  110000091/00101/13/2011
VALLEY ALLIANCE L.L.C.$0 050002924/00107/08/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,887
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Cement Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Attic SF 
Fireplaces1
SF Gar462
SF Bsmt1887
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,887 1,887
BSMBasement 1,887 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 245 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   4,601 1,887

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodINGLESIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$65,000$398,600
2024$295,000$65,000$360,000
2023$295,000$65,000$360,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps