101 INDUSTRY WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 INDUSTRY WAY
Acct#
12333
Owner
GREEN HILLS INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$4,047,100
PID
12333
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B-3B1 8.403 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
I2
Map Number
182
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,627,100$420,000$4,047,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN HILLS INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address435 ESSEX AVE
SUITE 108
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$298,000
Certificate
Book & Page 090001783/0
Sale Date06/09/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN HILLS INVESTMENTS LLC$298,000 090001783/00106/09/2009
MCINTOSH BRUCE, II TRUSTEE$0 020003224/00108/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 64,000
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,624,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB Level 3
Stories:1
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Cement Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1 
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Total Baths 
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame Type 
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height27.00
Area
CFAComm Fin Area 64,000 64,000
   64,000 64,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code304
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodINGLESIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$420,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,627,100$420,000$4,047,100
2024$2,799,600$420,000$3,219,600
2023$2,799,600$420,000$3,219,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps