101 WEST VILLAGE DR #103
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 WEST VILLAGE DR #103
Acct#
12341
Owner
BENSON KEVIN
Total Market Value
$235,600
PID
12341
Building Count
1
Legal Description
UNIT 103 THE BROOKDALE-A CONDOMINIUM
Historic Dist
Zoning
TND-IC
Map Number
409
Subdivision
VILLAGES AT STAUNTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$26,000$235,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address101 WEST VILLAGE DR #103

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002856/0
Sale Date12/08/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENSON KEVIN$250,000 250002856/00112/08/2025
BAREFOOT POOKIE LLC$249,900 220001711/00105/24/2022
BROOKDALE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0 080002412/00107/17/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories1
GradeC+ Level 4
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplace0
FramingBrick
Attic TypeN/A
Bsmt Type 
FoundationBrick
Bsmt Garage0
Attic SF0
Fin Att Qual 
SF FBM0
FBM QualityN/A
SF Bsmt0
SF Gar0
GradeTypical
Stories:1
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Not Applicable
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverN/A
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
FoundationNot Applicable
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
   952 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneTND-IC
NeighborhoodSTATLER BLVD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$26,000$235,600
2024$186,400$26,000$212,400
2023$186,400$26,000$212,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps