102 LACY B KING WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 LACY B KING WAY
Acct#
12399
Owner
WILLIAM LOWELL MILTON REV TR
Total Market Value
$957,800
PID
12399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC 3 LOT 1-2.107 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
I1
Map Number
440
Subdivision
MIDDLEBROOK PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$764,000$193,800$957,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAM LOWELL MILTON REV TR
Co-OwnerWILLIAM LOWELL MILTON, TR
Address991 FARFIELDS DR
LYNCHBURG, VA 24502
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 140002623/0
Sale Date12/19/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAM LOWELL MILTON REV TR$0 140002623/00012/19/2014
MILTON & NEAL RLLP$200,000 090003874/00112/28/2009
EQUITY PARTNERS LLC$0 080001937/01006/10/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 8,101
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$805,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories: 
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Tile
Total Baths 
Half Baths6
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF 
Ceiling/WallSUSP-CEIL ONLY
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,101 8,101
CANCanopy 1,200 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   9,401 8,101

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code232
DescriptionMedical Office  
ZoneB-1C
NeighborhoodVISTA HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  20000.00 SF$25,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$764,000$193,800$957,800
2024$748,800$193,800$942,600
2023$748,800$193,800$942,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps