752 OPIE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
752 OPIE ST
Acct#
124
Owner
SIVACEK JAMES E
Total Market Value
$335,590
PID
124
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B (REV LOTS 7-8 &-POR OF 6) BLK 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
SELMA ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$58,090$335,590

Owner of Record
OwnerSIVACEK JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address752 OPIE ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240001448/0
Sale Date07/10/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIVACEK JAMES E$0 240001448/00207/10/2024
SIVACEK JAMES E & MARY LYNN$0 060001034/00203/20/2006
HARMAN MARY LYNN$110,000 0428/08930108/16/1999
WYSOR BILLY K$94,000 0350/00640107/01/1994
ARMENTROUT ARLIE L & NANCY T$24,000 0166/04560110/01/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt630
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
   3,294 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,090

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$58,090$335,590
2024$241,900$51,030$292,930
2023$241,900$51,030$292,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps