634 C ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
634 C ST
Acct#
12400
Owner
HARRIS DANIELLE MARIE
Total Market Value
$240,400
PID
12400
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 18 LOT 13A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$31,400$240,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS DANIELLE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address634 C ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230000917/0
Sale Date04/21/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRIS DANIELLE MARIE$240,000 230000917/00104/21/2023
CRAVEN AUSTIN WARREN$225,000 220003642/00112/07/2022
MURRAY WILLIAM H$157,500 200000491/00103/02/2020
WOOD JEFFREY J & KIMBERLY F$0 090002709/00108/26/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt660
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
CRLCrawl Space 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
   2,090 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$31,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$31,400$240,400
2024$194,000$28,260$222,260
2023$194,000$28,260$222,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps