222 CROSSING WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
222 CROSSING WAY
Acct#
12412
Owner
ECONOMIC DEV AUTH OF THE CITY OF STAUNTON VIRGINIA
Total Market Value
$12,321,000
PID
12412
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT E **REVISED ON A RECORDED PLAT INST # 240001623**
Historic Dist
Zoning
SPLIT ZONED B-2 AND I-1
Map Number
445
Subdivision
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,000,000$6,321,000$12,321,000

Owner of Record
OwnerECONOMIC DEV AUTH OF THE CITY OF STAUNTON VIRGINIA
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 58
STAUNTON, VA 24402-0058
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240001623/0
Sale Date07/29/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ECONOMIC DEV AUTH OF THE CITY OF STAUNTON VIRGINIA$0 240001623/00207/29/2024
ECONOMIC DEV AUTH OF THE$0 100000926/00004/28/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,000,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other Municip
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories: 
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1 
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1 
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1 
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame Type 
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height240.00
Area
SPAService Production Area 1 1
   1 1

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code514C
DescriptionIndustrial Dev Auth  
ZoneB2/I1
NeighborhoodWESTRN STATE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)126.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$6,321,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings