1229 STACK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1229 STACK ST
Acct#
1244
Owner
KIRBY DAVID A
Total Market Value
$293,530
PID
1244
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 29 BLK B)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
407
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$55,330$293,530

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRBY DAVID A
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 904
FISHERSVILLE, VA 22939
Sale Price$46,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0377/0069
Sale Date09/06/1996
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIRBY DAVID A$46,000 0377/00690109/06/1996
KASHANI BAHMAN H & FUNK, EARL F$40,000 0370/06110104/01/1996
VOLPE THOMAS H & CAROL S$44,900 0308/00320110/29/1990
ROSVALL JOHN P JR & TERESA L$38,300 0297/01940108/18/1989
HEVENER MICHAEL W ETAL$30,000 0000/00000105/07/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,214
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt537
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,107 1,107
BSMBasement 537 0
FOPOpen Porch 203 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   3,026 2,214

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodTNNHLL&WHEAT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$55,330$293,530
2024$205,700$48,560$254,260
2023$205,700$48,560$254,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps