829 TROUT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
829 TROUT ST
Acct#
1245
Owner
O&M PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
Total Market Value
$120,500
PID
1245
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E POR LOT 14 & W POR LOT-15
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
KINZLEY ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,200$35,300$120,500

Owner of Record
OwnerO&M PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
Co-Owner
Address1773 ARROWHEAD VALLEY RD
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22903
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160001752/0
Sale Date08/01/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O&M PROPERTY SERVICES LLC$0 160001752/00208/01/2016
CARPENTER OTIS G JR$10,300 0244/04800104/20/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 540
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt540
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt270
Area
BASFirst Floor 540 540
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   1,680 540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,200$35,300$120,500
2024$74,200$31,400$105,600
2023$74,200$31,400$105,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps