319 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 RIDGE RD
Acct#
125
Owner
MORGAN GLENN ABRAHAM
Total Market Value
$208,450
PID
125
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 20 BLK 2 SEC 2-(AUG CO PLAT 112/342)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
PARK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,400$42,050$208,450

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN GLENN ABRAHAM
Co-Owner
Address319 RIDGE RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$127,500
Certificate
Book & Page 170002908/0
Sale Date11/28/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORGAN GLENN ABRAHAM$127,500 170002908/00111/28/2017
ARMENTROUT, KENNETH & MORRIS, ELIZABETH$0 WF1400111/00407/07/2014
ARMENTROUT JACK L(LIFE ESTATE)$0 0381/01090112/27/1996
ARMENTROUT JACK L$0 0119/04430401/14/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Furnace
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
   1,872 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  600.00 SF$9001
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  576.00 SF$17,3001
UTL1Metal Bldg  200.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,400$42,050$208,450
2024$146,500$36,800$183,300
2023$146,500$36,800$183,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps