100 S LYNNHAVEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 S LYNNHAVEN DR
Acct#
1253
Owner
VOGAN JEREMY D & EVELYN B
Total Market Value
$297,510
PID
1253
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 36
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
LYNNHAVEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$55,110$297,510

Owner of Record
OwnerVOGAN JEREMY D & EVELYN B
Co-Owner
Address100 S LYNNHAVEN DR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$166,000
Certificate
Book & Page 110002807/0
Sale Date12/14/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOGAN JEREMY D & EVELYN B$166,000 110002807/00112/14/2011
CARR QUINTON O (DR) & KATHRYN S$32,500 0107/02200101/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt602
Fin Bsmt QualFair
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar720
SF Bsmt1280
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FATFinished Attic 560 168
BSMBasement 1,280 0
CRLCrawl Space 200 0
FGRGarage 720 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   4,480 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$55,110$297,510
2024$199,200$47,120$246,320
2023$199,200$47,120$246,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps