1005 SKYMONT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1005 SKYMONT RD
Acct#
1273
Owner
RIDDLE JAMES ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$366,620
PID
1273
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOTS 8 & 9-SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$67,220$366,620

Owner of Record
OwnerRIDDLE JAMES ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address1005 SKYMONT ROAD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$199,900
Certificate
Book & Page 100000708/0
Sale Date03/31/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIDDLE JAMES ANTHONY$199,900 100000708/00103/31/2010
HAZLETT KEVIN RICHARD$122,500 0403/08190106/10/1998
CARROLL NELLIE V$0 0109/02450411/13/1990
CARROLL BENJAMIN A & NETTIE V$0 0000/00000101/21/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt955
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1816
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,816 1,816
BSMBasement 1,816 0
CPTCarport 392 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
   4,192 1,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$67,220$366,620
2024$263,300$58,420$321,720
2023$263,300$58,420$321,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps