106 GRUBERT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 GRUBERT AVE
Acct#
1277
Owner
CARARO SANDRA
Total Market Value
$195,900
PID
1277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 26 & 27
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,400$57,500$195,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCARARO SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address106 GRUBERT AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$217,500
Certificate
Book & Page 260000666/0
Sale Date03/26/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARARO SANDRA$217,500 260000666/00103/26/2026
GOOD BUY REAL ESTATE LLC$126,477 250002302/00110/08/2025
BOWERS AMY & ETAL$0 240000180/00310/29/2024
CARROLL SANDRA K$0 WF0700158/00310/17/2007
CARROLL CLEO JANE$0 0000/00010406/07/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 776
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2None
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar240
SF Bsmt784
Area
BASFirst Floor 776 776
BSMBasement 728 0
CRLCrawl Space 48 0
FOPOpen Porch 188 0
   1,740 776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  540.00 SF$7001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  280.00 SF$8,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,000$57,500$160,500
2024$92,600$50,450$143,050
2023$92,600$50,450$143,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps