130 S JEFFERSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 S JEFFERSON ST
Acct#
1291
Owner
SIMMONS NIKKI L
Total Market Value
$227,630
PID
1291
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 2 BLK WW)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$30,630$227,630

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS NIKKI L
Co-Owner
AddressC/O VHDA
P O BOX 4629
RICHMOND, VA 23220
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 070004555/0
Sale Date12/20/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMMONS NIKKI L$155,000 070004555/00112/20/2007
STAUNTON-AUGUSTA-WAYNESBORO$1,000 0373/02930106/07/1996
PEELER SUZANNE L$0 0045/00300310/03/1995
CARTER FLORENCE$0 0026/05680307/17/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt488
Area
BASFirst Floor 488 488
FUSFinished Upper Story 488 488
BSMBasement 488 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKDeck 54 0
   1,550 976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$30,630$227,630
2024$171,500$27,640$199,140
2023$171,500$27,640$199,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps