1620 PLUNKETT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1620 PLUNKETT ST
Acct#
1336
Owner
KNIGHT COREY I
Total Market Value
$187,860
PID
1336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 4)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
ROSELL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,600$33,260$187,860

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT COREY I
Co-OwnerWARD TAMELA KNIGHT
Address1620 PLUNKETT ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220003007/0
Sale Date09/26/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNIGHT COREY I$0 220003007/00209/26/2022
WARD DAVID ALLEN; II$165,500 210002282/00107/06/2021
CASH ROBERT T$0 160002352/00210/05/2016
CASH ROBERT H & PEARL R$0 0109/00480001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,087
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt528
Area
BASFirst Floor 572 572
FNSFinished 90% Story 572 515
CRLCrawl Space 572 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   1,988 1,087

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,600$33,260$187,860
2024$135,200$29,760$164,960
2023$135,200$29,760$164,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps