637 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
637 N COALTER ST
Acct#
1339
Owner
NORTH COALTER STREET
Total Market Value
$348,000
PID
1339
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOTS 8 & A & B-(REV OF 6,7, 10 & 11)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
310
Subdivision
BEVERLEY GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$76,500$348,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTH COALTER STREET
Co-OwnerINVESTMENTS, LTD
Address123 WOODLAND DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0309/0487
Sale Date12/28/1990
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTH COALTER STREET$0 0309/04870112/28/1990
CASH ROBERT W & JANET H$0 0094/03260001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 9,045
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE+ Level 8
Stories:1
SF Bsmt8805.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseGeneral Office
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths5
Bsmt TypeFull
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,045 9,045
BSMBasement 9,045 0
   18,090 9,045

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code230
DescriptionGeneral Office  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodBEVRLY GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$76,500$348,000
2024$233,700$76,500$310,200
2023$233,700$76,500$310,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps