301 POWELL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 POWELL ST
Acct#
1346
Owner
CASON DONNA KAY
Total Market Value
$142,250
PID
1346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
N 1/2 LOTS 42 & 43--AUG CO PLAT 344/281
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
443
Subdivision
AUGUSTA TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,800$41,450$142,250

Owner of Record
OwnerCASON DONNA KAY
Co-Owner
Address301 POWELL ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210000027/0
Sale Date02/23/2021
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASON DONNA KAY$0 210000027/00302/23/2021
CASON ARTHUR LEWIS$0 0301/04380202/16/1990
CASON ELEANOR L$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 872
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2Asb Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar192
SF Bsmt878
Area
BASFirst Floor 872 872
FGRGarage 280 0
FSPScreened Porch 96 0
WDKDeck 48 0
   1,296 872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodAUGUSTA TER
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,800$41,450$142,250
2024$92,300$36,800$129,100
2023$92,300$36,800$129,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps