1015 PECK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1015 PECK ST
Acct#
1365
Owner
SHORT CHASE
Total Market Value
$149,720
PID
1365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 23
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
KENNEDY JA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,200$46,520$149,720

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORT CHASE
Co-Owner
Address1015 PECK ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$155,900
Certificate
Book & Page 220000804/0
Sale Date03/08/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHORT CHASE$155,900 220000804/00103/08/2022
CASON ROBERT EDWARD ETAL$0 0231/04010103/06/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt390
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
   1,640 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  216.00 SF$2,3001
UTL2Wood Bldg  160.00 SF$1,6001
UTL2Wood Bldg  240.00 SF$2,4001
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  144.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,200$46,520$149,720
2024$87,300$40,280$127,580
2023$87,300$40,280$127,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps