687 PHILLIP ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
687 PHILLIP ST
Acct#
1368
Owner
LUMME CYNTHIA A
Total Market Value
$225,940
PID
1368
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 8 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
441
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$51,140$225,940

Owner of Record
OwnerLUMME CYNTHIA A
Co-Owner
Address687 PHILLIP ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$179,900
Certificate
Book & Page 210003443/0
Sale Date10/05/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUMME CYNTHIA A$179,900 210003443/00110/05/2021
SIPE MELISSA S$125,000 130000558/00103/08/2013
SUTHERLAND ERNEST & GLORIA$90,000  100002774/00112/02/2010
CASON MIKE & HOFFMAN, REBECCA$0 WF0900103/00307/01/2009
CASON ROBERT E SR$0 WF0900102/00305/29/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt560
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1120
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
   2,240 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$51,140$225,940
2024$137,900$43,690$181,590
2023$137,900$43,690$181,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps