316 WOODMONT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316 WOODMONT DR
Acct#
1370
Owner
CASON ROY L & BETTY C
Total Market Value
$316,410
PID
1370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5A LOT 10 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$70,910$316,410

Owner of Record
OwnerCASON ROY L & BETTY C
Co-Owner
Address316 WOODMONT DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0227/0019
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASON ROY L & BETTY C$0 0227/00190001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt840
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   2,884 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$70,910$316,410
2024$212,400$61,320$273,720
2023$212,400$61,320$273,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps