19 W PEABODY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 W PEABODY ST
Acct#
1375
Owner
MOODY ALESIA
Total Market Value
$259,880
PID
1375
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK K)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$49,680$259,880

Owner of Record
OwnerMOODY ALESIA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 3138
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170001394/0
Sale Date06/12/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOODY ALESIA$150,000 170001394/00106/12/2017
TOMPKINS THOMAS G$0 140001173/00606/13/2014
TOMPKINS THOMAS & MIRIAM$0 100001998/00209/03/2010
TOMPKINS THOMAS G$55,000 010005115/00111/30/2001
SMOLDER BRIAN L & DANA M$49,000 000002305/00106/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,748
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.7
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar600
SF Bsmt257
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
BSMBasement 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 480 0
   2,948 1,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  576.00 SF$13,0001
UTL2Wood Bldg  240.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$49,680$259,880
2024$183,700$42,990$226,690
2023$183,700$42,990$226,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps