209 W PEABODY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 W PEABODY ST
Acct#
1377
Owner
TIMBERLAKE C.D.
Total Market Value
$192,770
PID
1377
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOTS 19 & 20
Historic Dist
Zoning
I2
Map Number
408
Subdivision
STUART HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$38,970$192,770

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMBERLAKE C.D.
Co-OwnerRICHARDSON NATHANIEL D
Address209 W PEABODY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220003338/0
Sale Date10/27/2022
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIMBERLAKE C.D.$0 220003338/00810/27/2022
RICHARDSON C D$0 170001823/00807/31/2017
TIMBERLAKE ALBERT W$36,385 0424/00750105/24/1999
SHOWKER DAVID S III & REBECCA A$31,200 0279/06850109/30/1987
DAVY MATTHEW F & DEBRA$23,000 0000/00000109/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
BSMBasement 720 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
   2,358 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$38,970$192,770
2024$130,100$34,290$164,390
2023$130,100$34,290$164,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps