316 RAINBOW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316 RAINBOW DR
Acct#
1379
Owner
MARKHAM WILLIAM & COURTNEY
Total Market Value
$328,270
PID
1379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1A LOT 9 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$74,170$328,270

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKHAM WILLIAM & COURTNEY
Co-Owner
Address316 RAINBOW DR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 110001512/0
Sale Date07/07/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARKHAM WILLIAM & COURTNEY$190,000 110001512/00107/07/2011
DIGRASSIE AARON MICHAEL$132,500 020001141/00103/20/2002
FIREBAUGH RICHARD C$110,000 010001430/00504/20/2001
PRICE MARK A & CAROL S$118,000 0408/03880108/26/1998
BURGESS STEVEN W & ANDREA F$122,000 0376/02760108/16/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,150
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt806
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt806
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,150 2,150
BSMBasement 806 0
PTOPatio 420 0
   3,376 2,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1250.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$74,170$328,270
2024$215,600$63,930$279,530
2023$215,600$63,930$279,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps