1213 PINEHURST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1213 PINEHURST RD
Acct#
1381
Owner
WALSH LINDSEY
Total Market Value
$346,700
PID
1381
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 7 & G UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
PINEHURST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$78,500$346,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH LINDSEY
Co-Owner
Address1213 PINEHURST RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240002255/0
Sale Date10/11/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH LINDSEY$345,000 240002255/00110/11/2024
SMITH PATRICIA P$0 190000141/00308/29/2019
SMITH JERRY H & PATRICIA P$0 0312/08310206/11/1991
SMITH JERRY H$114,900 0289/03900110/17/1988
SLOAN WILMA E ETAL$82,000 0261/02050112/09/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1300
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar440
SF Bsmt1860
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,984 1,984
BSMBasement 1,984 0
FGRGarage 440 0
WDKDeck 488 0
   4,896 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$78,500$346,700
2024$273,700$68,780$342,480
2023$273,700$68,780$342,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps