615 STUART ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
615 STUART ST
Acct#
1383
Owner
SEBRING PAUL C & SIMON, KATE E
Total Market Value
$187,090
PID
1383
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 8 BLK EEE)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,700$33,390$187,090

Owner of Record
OwnerSEBRING PAUL C & SIMON, KATE E
Co-Owner
Address615 STUART ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$33,500
Certificate
Book & Page 140000054/0
Sale Date01/07/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEBRING PAUL C & SIMON, KATE E$33,500 140000054/00101/07/2014
BUCKINGHAM$0 070004460/00212/11/2007
JONES RICHARD LEWIS$18,000 0406/00630107/20/1998
CAUL LEWIS W & MARY S$7,200 0228/05340109/17/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt848
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
FUSFinished Upper Story 848 848
CRLCrawl Space 848 0
FOPOpen Porch 234 0
   2,778 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,700$33,390$187,090
2024$133,000$29,860$162,860
2023$133,000$29,860$162,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps