109 SKYLINE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 SKYLINE AVE
Acct#
1387
Owner
HENDRICKS JASON
Total Market Value
$171,720
PID
1387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 65
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,100$48,620$171,720

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDRICKS JASON
Co-Owner
Address109 SKYLINE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200002274/0
Sale Date08/25/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENDRICKS JASON$120,000 200002274/00108/25/2020
HF LEGACY LLC$50,000 160002179/00109/20/2016
YOUNGERMAN LOIS L$0 WF1200056/00404/19/2012
YOUNGERMAN DEWEY FREDERICK JR & LOIS L$52,000 0392/03610110/10/1997
RODRIGUEZ CARLOS H & LEIGH ELLEN$49,600 0367/03560112/22/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt896
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
BSMBasement 924 0
WDKDeck 80 0
   1,928 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,100$48,620$171,720
2024$111,500$41,960$153,460
2023$111,500$41,960$153,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps