111 SKYLINE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 SKYLINE AVE
Acct#
1388
Owner
WEAVER BRIAN
Total Market Value
$283,220
PID
1388
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 64
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,600$48,620$283,220

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER BRIAN
Co-OwnerWEAVER JANELLE
Address111 SKYLINE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 260000576/0
Sale Date03/16/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEAVER BRIAN$295,000 260000576/00103/16/2026
BRUBECK JOYCE B., TRUSTEE$0 120000228/00102/01/2012
BRUBECK JOYCE B$187,000 040003235/00108/02/2004
OLIVIERI LUCAS ORLANDO & MYLENE L$0 040001026/00203/22/2004
GRIFFIN MYLENE L & GRIFFIN, PATRICK D$87,000 0436/08060101/12/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,105
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1105
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1105
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,105 1,105
BSMBasement 1,105 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
WDKDeck 112 0
   2,392 1,105

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,600$48,620$283,220
2024$211,000$41,960$252,960
2023$211,000$41,960$252,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps