819 LAMMERMOOR DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
819 LAMMERMOOR DR
Acct#
1389
Owner
FISHER VERNON E & SUSAN W, TR
Total Market Value
$467,900
PID
1389
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK F LOT 6 UNIT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
311
Subdivision
BRAE-BURN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$74,700$467,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER VERNON E & SUSAN W, TR
Co-Owner
Address819 LAMMERMOOR DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 020003654/0
Sale Date09/11/2002
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISHER VERNON E & SUSAN W, TR$0 020003654/00209/11/2002
FISHER VERNON E & SUSAN W$181,000 0352/01410108/31/1994
BIBLE ROGER L & SONJA A$135,500 0305/01050106/29/1990
MOORE CLAUDE M & NANCY W$120,000 0287/07490108/17/1988
CECCHINI PAUL F & MAMIE C$12,000 0000/00000111/16/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,250
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt502
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt2212
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,250 2,250
BSMBasement 2,250 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
FSPScreened Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 450 0
   5,294 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBRAE BURN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2200.00 SF$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$74,700$467,900
2024$319,600$63,470$383,070
2023$319,600$63,470$383,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps