112 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
1393
Owner
NORFOLK REAL ESTATE VENTURE LLC
Total Market Value
$361,100
PID
1393
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 4 & 5 BLK FF)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$36,000$361,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNORFOLK REAL ESTATE VENTURE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 4472
FAIRFAX, VA 22038-4472
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 090000373/0
Sale Date02/13/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORFOLK REAL ESTATE VENTURE LLC$330,000 090000373/00102/13/2009
BERRY BARTH A & KIMBERLY L$125,000 030004907/00111/05/2003
CEDAR RIDGE ENTERPRISES$42,300 0229/05060111/08/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 4,332
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories: 
SF Bsmt1610.00
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths4
Bsmt TypePartial
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,036 3,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,610 0
FOPOpen Porch 184 0
   6,126 4,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$36,000$361,100
2024$296,900$36,000$332,900
2023$296,900$36,000$332,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps