Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
305 KALORAMA ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
305 KALORAMA ST
Acct#
1402
Owner
BROWN PATRICK THOMAS
Total Market Value
$226,150
PID
1402
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 9 BLK E) (PLAT 227/560)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
R3
Map Number
376
Total
2025
$203,200
$22,950
$226,150
Owner of Record
Owner
BROWN PATRICK THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
305 KALORAMA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page
210001622/0
Sale Date
05/19/2021
Instrument
01
BROWN PATRICK THOMAS
$200,000
210001622/0
01
05/19/2021
RENT CONTENT PROPERTIES LLC
$78,000
130000664/0
01
03/20/2013
MULTIVEST, LLC
$0
060001516/0
01
04/19/2006
HSU CHEN K
$0
020004457/0
01
11/04/2002
HUFFMAN ROBERT K III
$0
0335/0182
06
05/28/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1929
Living Area:
912
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$161,000
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
2
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
0
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
384
SF Bsmt
528
First Floor
456
456
FUS
Finished Upper Story
456
456
BSM
Basement
456
0
FOP
Open Porch
112
0
1,480
912
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
KALORAMA
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$22,950
Guest House
384.00 SF
$42,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$203,200
$22,950
$226,150
2024
$179,100
$21,480
$200,580
2023
$179,100
$21,480
$200,580
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps