654 W FREDERICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
654 W FREDERICK ST
Acct#
1409
Owner
CASADO CRISTINA M
Total Market Value
$326,550
PID
1409
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 10 BLK O)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$36,550$326,550

Owner of Record
OwnerCASADO CRISTINA M
Co-Owner
Address654 W FREDERICK ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000797/0
Sale Date04/17/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASADO CRISTINA M$0 250000797/00204/17/2025
BERRIZBEITIA JUAN PABLO$0 210000212/00201/21/2021
MOLINA JUAN PABLO & CASADO, CRISTINA M$170,000 140000218/00101/31/2014
VALLEY AREA COMMUNITY SUPPORT INC$0 0000/00000212/29/2010
DESIGN RENOVATIONS LLC$150,000 050005269/00111/21/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar1
SF Bsmt634
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
BSMBasement 646 0
CRLCrawl Space 306 0
FOPOpen Porch 480 0
   3,336 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  1.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$36,550$326,550
2024$250,100$32,400$282,500
2023$250,100$32,400$282,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps