2603 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2603 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
1413
Owner
MYATT LUANN D
Total Market Value
$253,700
PID
1413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 3 & E 1/2 OF 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
BELMONT TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$56,000$253,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMYATT LUANN D
Co-Owner
Address2603 N AUGUSTA ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$269,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250001021/0
Sale Date05/08/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MYATT LUANN D$269,000 250001021/00105/08/2025
WALKER DWIGHT L$163,000 190001225/00105/30/2019
DWS PROPERTIES LLC$80,000 180001138/00105/21/2018
CHANDLER MAC R ETUX, TR.$0 070000227/00201/19/2007
CHANDLER MAC R & CLAUDINE B$42,600 0245/06830107/05/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.46
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt912
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 420 420
BSMBasement 912 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
   2,424 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  900.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$56,000$253,700
2024$163,800$48,130$211,930
2023$163,800$48,130$211,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps