135 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 N COALTER ST
Acct#
1418
Owner
WEEKS JOSEPH W
Total Market Value
$239,150
PID
1418
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 8 BLK C) NORTH PART-LOT 4 OF M C HARMAN SUBD.-0.143 A
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
R3
Map Number
343
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$42,150$239,150

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEKS JOSEPH W
Co-Owner
AddressRT 1 BOX 234
VERONA, VA 24482
Sale Price$79,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0399/0262
Sale Date03/20/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEEKS JOSEPH W$79,000 0399/02620103/20/1998
HEDRICK BRUCE H$69,000 0321/00530103/27/1992
POLLOCK STEVEN R & ELIZABETH T$64,000 0291/01630112/21/1988
CHAPMAN WAYNE C & VICKY$21,000 0000/00000107/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 2,976
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar 
SF Bsmt1500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,440 1,440
CRLCrawl Space 1,440 0
FOPOpen Porch 400 0
   4,816 2,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$42,150$239,150
2024$170,400$36,230$206,630
2023$170,400$36,230$206,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps