316 AMHERST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316 AMHERST RD
Acct#
1420
Owner
STREET DANNY RAY
Total Market Value
$180,120
PID
1420
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(POR LOT 2 BLK E) PLAT-CALLS THIS LOT 2 DIV-HANSFORD T PATTERSON PROP
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
442
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,000$43,120$180,120

Owner of Record
OwnerSTREET DANNY RAY
Co-Owner
Address316 AMHERST RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 140002410/0
Sale Date11/20/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STREET DANNY RAY$105,000 140002410/00111/20/2014
EMBRACE HOME LOANS INC$109,920 130002587/00510/04/2013
BURKE DALE$0 120001356/00806/11/2012
BURKE DALE T & SHERRY B$56,700 0346/09100104/08/1994
WALTERS JOHN P JR & JOHN P SR & ALICE$47,000 0301/02940102/09/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt300
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 320 0
WDKDeck 128 0
   2,368 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,000$43,120$180,120
2024$118,700$37,630$156,330
2023$118,700$37,630$156,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps