109 SUNNYSIDE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 SUNNYSIDE ST
Acct#
1427
Owner
6630 TUCKEY LLC
Total Market Value
$181,000
PID
1427
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 3 & 4 BLK W)
Historic Dist
14 STU
Zoning
R2
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$36,200$181,000

Owner of Record
Owner6630 TUCKEY LLC
Co-Owner
Address284 FLAT ROCK RD

WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230001271/0
Sale Date06/06/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
6630 TUCKEY LLC$0 230001271/00206/06/2023
1206 AMELIA LLC$87,500 150000599/00104/01/2015
MCALISTER CHARLOTTE$37,500 140001750/00108/20/2014
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$96,915 140001152/00506/12/2014
HEDRICK MICHAEL$135,000 060002616/00106/29/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,907
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1272
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
FHSFinished Half Story 926 463
FUSFinished Upper Story 238 238
CRLCrawl Space 1,164 0
   3,534 1,907

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSUNNYSIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$36,200$181,000
2024$124,400$32,110$156,510
2023$124,400$32,110$156,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps