9 E FREDERICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 E FREDERICK ST
Acct#
1429
Owner
THE DANDRIDGE FAMILY TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 3, 2023
Total Market Value
$272,900
PID
1429
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 3 BLK H)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$12,000$272,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE DANDRIDGE FAMILY TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 3, 2023
Co-Owner
Address34 TEMPLE CT
PACHECO, CA 94553
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230000577/0
Sale Date03/15/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE DANDRIDGE FAMILY TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 3, 2023$0 230000577/00203/15/2023
DANDRIDGE FAMILY TRUST$0 130001310/00105/29/2013
DANDRIDGE BERNICE NEWMAN$40,000 0325/04380108/05/1992
DICKINSON HENRY W & AMYE$0 0033/05750311/06/1985
CHILES ANNABEL STEELE$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 4,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories: 
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseRestaurants
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths1
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,168 3,168
BASFirst Floor 924 924
WDKDeck 328 0
   4,420 4,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code218
DescriptionRestaurants  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$12,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$12,000$272,900
2024$229,900$12,000$241,900
2023$229,900$12,000$241,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps