1510 SPRINGHILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1510 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
1436
Owner
KNIGHTING VANN A & GAIL H
Total Market Value
$187,870
PID
1436
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 7 8 & 9--AUG CO PLAT 218/363
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
LYLE ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$63,970$187,870

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHTING VANN A & GAIL H
Co-Owner
Address1510 SPRINGHILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$48,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0269/0196
Sale Date10/27/1986
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNIGHTING VANN A & GAIL H$48,900 0269/01960110/27/1986
CHITTUM EARL W & M W$30,000 0000/00000105/27/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1176
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   2,452 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  720.00 SF$10,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$63,970$187,870
2024$108,700$55,860$164,560
2023$108,700$55,860$164,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps