725 HILLCREST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
725 HILLCREST DR
Acct#
1440
Owner
FOSTER DUSTIN T & FOSTER MICHAEL T
Total Market Value
$235,860
PID
1440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 19 SEC 2-REV LOTS 13 14 18 19
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILLCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$55,660$235,860

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER DUSTIN T & FOSTER MICHAEL T
Co-Owner
Address725 HILLCREST DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 170000025/0
Sale Date02/15/2017
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOSTER DUSTIN T & FOSTER MICHAEL T$0 170000025/00402/15/2017
FOSTER MICHAEL D$0 010004322/00110/12/2001
FOSTER MICHAEL D & RENITA M$46,500 0268/05310110/12/1986
CHRIST MARGARET J$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,324
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1324
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
BSMBasement 1,324 0
FGRGarage 324 0
   2,972 1,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  300.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$55,660$235,860
2024$153,600$48,660$202,260
2023$153,600$48,660$202,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps