10 GRAY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 GRAY AVE
Acct#
1452
Owner
GOODSON JANICE A
Total Market Value
$165,600
PID
1452
Building Count
1
Legal Description
S POR LOTS 151 & 152
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
340
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,400$32,200$165,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODSON JANICE A
Co-Owner
Address10 GRAY AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page 030001713/0
Sale Date05/02/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODSON JANICE A$77,000 030001713/00105/02/2003
GOODSON IRVIN L JR & YVONNE S$35,000 0261/02390112/11/1985
CITTA LILLIAN R$13,500 0000/00000109/17/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,236
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2.01
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2PTD Block
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationConc Wall
Bsmt TypeNone
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,125 1,125
BASFirst Floor 1,111 1,111
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
   2,300 2,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  1.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,400$32,200$165,600
2024$112,200$27,880$140,080
2023$112,200$27,880$140,080

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps