332 AMHERST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
332 AMHERST RD
Acct#
1461
Owner
CLARK (LIFE ESTATE)
Total Market Value
$231,760
PID
1461
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
442
Subdivision
PARK LEE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,200$62,560$231,760

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK (LIFE ESTATE)
Co-OwnerBETTY L
AddressC/O TIMOTHY WAYNE CLARK
9740 AIRPOINT CIR
BENT MOUNTAIN, VA 24059
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 120001891/0
Sale Date08/07/2012
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK (LIFE ESTATE)$0 120001891/00208/07/2012
CLARK BETTY L$0 WF1200111/00407/19/2012
CLARK BOBBY W$14,500 0150/04300111/22/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
   2,400 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
UTL2Wood Bldg  200.00 SF$2,0001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,200$62,560$231,760
2024$147,400$54,750$202,150
2023$147,400$54,750$202,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps