Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
2004 THIRD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2004 THIRD ST
Acct#
1462
Owner
HUFFER ROBERT LOUIS
Total Market Value
$244,990
PID
1462
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 113
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Total
2025
$206,800
$38,190
$244,990
Owner of Record
Owner
HUFFER ROBERT LOUIS
Co-Owner
HUFFER MELISSA WYNNE CLEM
Address
2002 THIRD ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$249,000
Certificate
Book & Page
250000549/0
Sale Date
03/20/2025
Instrument
01
HUFFER ROBERT LOUIS
$249,000
250000549/0
01
03/20/2025
CLARK DAVID E
$0
0047/0517
03
09/26/1997
CLARK DAVID E & FLORENCE C
$9,500
0095/0217
01
01/01/1956
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
1,168
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$205,400
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
4
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1148
First Floor
1,168
1,168
BSM
Basement
1,168
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
420
0
FOP
Open Porch
90
0
2,846
1,168
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
STANTON PARK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$38,190
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
300.00 SF
$400
1
CPT1
Carport - 1 Car
200.00 SF
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$206,800
$38,190
$244,990
2024
$183,600
$33,690
$217,290
2023
$183,600
$33,690
$217,290
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps