801 ADAMS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 ADAMS ST
Acct#
1467
Owner
CURRY HAROLD R & HAZEL F
Total Market Value
$222,240
PID
1467
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
311
Subdivision
BEVERLEY GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,900$40,340$222,240

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRY HAROLD R & HAZEL F
Co-Owner
Address801 ADAMS ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0285/0314
Sale Date05/19/1988
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURRY HAROLD R & HAZEL F$0 0285/03140205/19/1988
CLARK HAZEL F$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1.4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1086
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
FHSFinished Half Story 420 210
BSMBasement 1,086 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   2,642 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVRLY GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  200.00 SF$4,0001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  200.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,900$40,340$222,240
2024$158,100$34,220$192,320
2023$158,100$34,220$192,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps