632 SPRUCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
632 SPRUCE ST
Acct#
1479
Owner
WIMER CASSANDRA POST
Total Market Value
$262,710
PID
1479
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 SE POR LOTS 10-16-INCL
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
LYLE ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$57,110$262,710

Owner of Record
OwnerWIMER CASSANDRA POST
Co-OwnerPOST CARL E
Address632 SPRUCE ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250001603/0
Sale Date07/15/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIMER CASSANDRA POST$275,000 250001603/00107/15/2025
SCHWENKE KATRINA E$157,000 180001091/00105/14/2018
GODWIN DWIGHT E SR$89,000 0422/06800104/29/1999
MARINO JOSEPH D & KAREN S$44,300 0263/05470104/15/1986
CLARK WAYNE D & S A$14,000 0000/00000105/06/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt530
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1176
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
   2,352 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$57,110$262,710
2024$180,200$50,150$230,350
2023$180,200$50,150$230,350

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps