312 SUSSEX DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
312 SUSSEX DR
Acct#
1488
Owner
BOOTH DARIS E; JR
Total Market Value
$256,350
PID
1488
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 14 SEC 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
273
Subdivision
FOX HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$61,850$256,350

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOTH DARIS E; JR
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 1903
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200001566/0
Sale Date06/19/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOOTH DARIS E; JR$150,000 200001566/00106/19/2020
HARVEY JENNIFER C$0 140001105/00106/04/2014
HARVEY JAMES & JENNIFER$0 110001506/00207/07/2011
HARVEY JENNIFER C.$0 WF1000160/00310/08/2010
CLARKE WAYNE E$0 0293/07040604/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1479
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,479 1,479
BSMBasement 1,479 0
CPTCarport 348 0
   3,306 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$61,850$256,350
2024$168,500$54,130$222,630
2023$168,500$54,130$222,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps