522 C ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
522 C ST
Acct#
1507
Owner
LEAKE CHRIS TODD
Total Market Value
$217,490
PID
1507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
274
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$34,190$217,490

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAKE CHRIS TODD
Co-Owner
Address522 C ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180001457/0
Sale Date06/27/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEAKE CHRIS TODD$132,000 180001457/00106/27/2018
JACKSON ANDREW G$81,900 030000016/00101/03/2003
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A.$0 020000849/00102/28/2002
VIRGINIA REAL ESTATE ESCROW$80,000 010003012/00107/27/2001
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A$0 0325/08160108/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,048
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt607
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1048
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
BSMBasement 1,048 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   2,180 1,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  240.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$34,190$217,490
2024$162,500$30,500$193,000
2023$162,500$30,500$193,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps