518 C ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
518 C ST
Acct#
1510
Owner
PARSLOW LINDA R; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$216,780
PID
1510
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT 11
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
274
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$34,480$216,780

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSLOW LINDA R; TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address534 THORNROSE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 260000680/0
Sale Date03/27/2026
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARSLOW LINDA R; TRUSTEE$0 260000680/00203/27/2026
PARSLOW BARENT K & LINDA R$135,000 080001172/00104/17/2008
HARDWICK SELBY B & LAURIE F$139,000 060000965/00103/14/2006
L&M RENTALS LLC$0 050005258/00811/21/2005
LALUNA ALFRED J & MCGHEE, ANTHONY S$112,000 050004289/00109/27/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,048
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt454
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1048
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
BSMBasement 1,048 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   2,180 1,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$34,480$216,780
2024$160,600$30,740$191,340
2023$160,600$30,740$191,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps