514 C ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
514 C ST
Acct#
1512
Owner
BURRUSS MEREDITH
Total Market Value
$235,280
PID
1512
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT 15
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,800$34,480$235,280

Owner of Record
OwnerBURRUSS MEREDITH
Co-Owner
Address514 C ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220000021/0
Sale Date01/04/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURRUSS MEREDITH$210,000 220000021/00101/04/2022
WOOD BRYCE D$0 180002387/00210/10/2018
WOOD BRYCE D & HELMICK KATIE L$130,000 170000633/00103/17/2017
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A$0 0325/08160108/21/1992
CLEM & COMPANY INC$0 0227/00110001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,048
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt336
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1048
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
BSMBasement 1,048 0
FSPScreened Porch 84 0
   2,180 1,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,800$34,480$235,280
2024$179,900$30,740$210,640
2023$179,900$30,740$210,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps