1760 CHURCHVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1760 CHURCHVILLE AVE
Acct#
1519
Owner
BURKHOLDER EDWARD RAY & ANDREA C
Total Market Value
$719,580
PID
1519
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B DIV CLEM PROPERTY-6.98 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
208
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,880$149,700$719,580

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKHOLDER EDWARD RAY & ANDREA C
Co-Owner
Address1760 CHURCHVILLE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$216,000
Certificate
Book & Page 040004504/0
Sale Date10/25/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURKHOLDER EDWARD RAY & ANDREA C$216,000 040004504/00110/25/2004
BELL CREEK PROPERTIES, LLC$210,000 040002866/00107/15/2004
CLEM JOHN A IV & CLEM, CHESLEY D$0 WF0400004/00301/14/2004
CLEM DOROTHY S$0 0000/00000406/30/1999
CLEM JOHN A III & DOROTHY S$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,479
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar1192
SF Bsmt1120
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,468 2,468
FHSFinished Half Story 1,120 560
TQSThree Quarter Story 644 451
BSMBasement 1,120 0
CRLCrawl Space 644 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   6,036 3,479

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  3500.00 SF$4,4001
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  1192.00 SF$47,6801
SPL1Pool - Inground  1200.00 SF$16,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,880$149,700$719,580
2024$534,780$109,800$644,580
2023$534,780$109,800$644,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps