806 N BRAE BURN PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
806 N BRAE BURN PL
Acct#
1522
Owner
SHRECKHISE MATTHEW K & DAWSON, E H
Total Market Value
$466,750
PID
1522
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK F LOT 19 UNIT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
344
Subdivision
BRAE-BURN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,100$71,650$466,750

Owner of Record
OwnerSHRECKHISE MATTHEW K & DAWSON, E H
Co-Owner
Address806 N BRAE BURN PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 070003073/0
Sale Date08/14/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHRECKHISE MATTHEW K & DAWSON, E H$295,000 070003073/00108/14/2007
LUNSFORD WILLIAM B & JANE NEER$7,000 0258/02130107/01/1985
CLEM JOHN A III & DOROTHY S$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt700
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar552
SF Bsmt1036
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement 1,036 0
FGRGarage 552 0
   3,660 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBRAE BURN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  80.00 SF$8001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  750.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,100$71,650$466,750
2024$318,200$60,930$379,130
2023$318,200$60,930$379,130

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps