775 S BRAE BURN PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
775 S BRAE BURN PL
Acct#
1523
Owner
NEAL ORVILLE C & PATRICIA A
Total Market Value
$348,950
PID
1523
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK A LOT 11 UNIT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
344
Subdivision
BRAE-BURN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$69,550$348,950

Owner of Record
OwnerNEAL ORVILLE C & PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address775 S BRAE BURN PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0422/0331
Sale Date04/23/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEAL ORVILLE C & PATRICIA A$135,000 0422/03310104/23/1999
KINCAID C GARY$10,000 0408/03340108/25/1998
GORDON MARJORIE MCDONALD ETAL$0 0293/04970104/06/1989
AUSTIN JAMES C & PATRICIA S$3,500 0279/07360110/01/1987
CLEM JOHN A III & DOROTHY S$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.15
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt528
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar624
SF Bsmt1152
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,712 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBRAE BURN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$69,550$348,950
2024$224,800$59,190$283,990
2023$224,800$59,190$283,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps